Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY - HAYA TITULIZACIÓN

 

1. Who is the data controller of the processing of your personal data?

 

Your personal data will be processed by "Haya Titulización, SGFT, SAU" (hereinafter, "HAYA TITULIZACIÓN"), with Tax ID A80732142 and registered office at Vía de los Poblados No. 3, Parque Empresarial Cristalia, Edificio No. 9, CP 28033, Madrid (Spain).

 

HAYA TITULIZACIÓN has designated a Data Protection Officer, with whom you can contact through the email address oficinadpo@haya.es.

 

2. What is the purpose and the legal basis of the processing of your personal data?

 

HAYA TITULIZACIÓN process your personal data with following purposes:

 

Purpose 1: management of the requests and queries made through the form on our website

 

HAYA TITULIZACIÓN provides a service that includes all those procedures and actions that, according to the legal framework in force in Spain, are necessary to set up, manage and administer a securitization fund. Within these competences, HAYA TITULIZACIÓN provides an advice to the participants of an operation, so they can carry out consultations through our website, www.hayatitulizacion.es. The identification data provided through the form by the applicant, or, where appropriate, his/her representative, will be processed with the sole purpose of managing the corresponding request.

 

Purpose 2: communication of your personal data to other companies of the HAYA Group, in order to process your request

 

In the event that your request is related to receiving specific information about the assets managed by another of our companies (HAYA REAL ESTATE), you give your authorization so that they can contact you through the information provided filling the form out.

 

3. What kind of personal data do we process?

 

For the purposes set out in the previous section, we process personal data that can be divided into the following sources and categories:

 

  • Personal data provided directly by you: at the time of registration as a web user and / or in the request, filling the forms out for this purpose.

The customer guarantees that the data provided to HAYA TITULIZACIÓN for the provision of the services requested respond with truthfulness to the real situation and that he/she will communicate any modification that affects his/her personal data provided. As a result, the customer will be liable to HAYA TITULIZACIÓN and third parties for any damages or losses caused as a result of breach of the obligations assumed in this clause.

  • Personal Data derived from the provision of the service: all the personal data that we already know by some interaction with you.

 

4. How long will we keep your personal data?

 

HAYA TITULIZACIÓN will keep your personal data as long as necessary for the provision of the requested service. After this period, personal data will be erased in accordance with the provisions of the data protection regulations and the other applicable regulations, which implies their blocking, being available only at the request of Courts and Tribunals, the Public Prosecutor or the Public Administrations competent during the prescription applicable to the actions that could derive and, subsequently, once this period has exceeded, personal data will be permanently erased.

 

5. Which recipients do we communicate your personal data to?

 

In the event that this is required, HAYA TITULIZACIÓN may communicate your data to all those entities and organizations with respect to which it has a legal obligation or has obtained your consent. Among others, the following:

 

  • Authorities or official bodies of other countries, located both inside and outside the European Union, within the framework of the fight against fraud, terrorism financing and serious forms of organized crime and the prevention of money laundering.
  • Courts and Tribunals, and State Security Forces, in case that HAYA TITULIZACIÓN may be required to communicate personal data in the framework of a judicial investigation.

 

6. What are your rights and how can you exercise them?

 

Our Privacy Policy confers you the following rights in relation to the processing of data that our services imply:

 

  • Right of access: you have the right to know what kind of data we are processing with and the characteristics of the processing we are carrying out.
  • Right to rectification: you can request the rectification of your personal data because it is inaccurate or not true.
  • Right to data portability: you can obtain a copy in an interoperable format of the personal data that we process.
  • Right to restrict the processing in the cases included in the regulation.
  • Right to erasure: you can request the erasure of your personal data when the processing is no longer necessary.
  • Right to object: you can object to receive commercial communications in the terms indicated above.
  • Right to revoke the consent given to us.

 

You can exercise your rights by email to the address htlopd@hayatitulizacion.es or by postal communication to the address Vía de los Poblados No. 3, Parque Empresarial Cristalia, Edificio No. 9, CP 28033, Madrid (Spain) indicating the right to exercise and attaching your ID or similar proof of identity. Likewise, you have the right to lodge a claim with the control authority (in Spain, ‘Agencia Española de Protección de Datos’).

 

7. Do we access data from third parties?

 

No, HAYA TITULIZACIÓN does not access data from third parties.


Last update on June 14, 2018